Capital depreciation on plumbing and appliances

ItemsEst’d

Repl’mnt

Value

Exp’d

Hard

Water

Life

Deprec’n

per

month

Exp’d

Soft Water Life

Depr.

per

month

Savings

per

month

Hot Water Cylinder390152.17251.300.87
Washing Machine40065.56103.332.23
Dishwasher30083.13122.081.05
Electric Shower500410.4275.954.47
Bathroom Suite20001016.661511.115.56
Electric Kettle3540.7360.490.24
Immersion Heater6051.00100.500.50
Central Heating Boiler15001210.42186.943.48
Hot Water Pipework Taps etc.800203.33302.221.11

Take Six Normal Household Items

1)Hot Water Cylinder@ 0.87
2)Washing Machine@ 2.23
3)Bathroom Suite@ 5.56
4)Kettle@ 0.24
5)Central Heating Boiler@ 3.48
6)Hot Water Pipes and Plumbing@ 1.11
Will reduce your monthly depreciation by approximately13.49 per month
SAVINGS 161.88 P.A.